Our team



Directors

Jorge

Jorge Arosemena

Executive President

See profile

Irene

Irene Perurena

Executive Vice President

See profile

Ben

Ben Bravo

Vice President for Administration and Finance

See profile

Guillermo

Guillermo Castro

Executive Advisor

See profile

Rodrigo

Rodrigo Celis

Vicepresidente de Operaciones

See profile

Walo

Walo Araújo

Vice President for Communications

See profile

Juan

Juan Moreno

CIDES

See profile

Myriam

Myriam Calvo

Director de Arquitectura y Urbanismo

See profile

Raúl

Raúl Adames

Legal Affairs Director

See profile

Ricardo

Ricardo Eskildsen

Manager of Financial Planning

See profile

Vilma

Vilma Falconett

Director of Public Relations

See profile


Managers and Specialists

Alessa

Alessa Stabile

Gerente de Sostenibilidad

Alessandro

Alessandro Francolini

Manager

Alieth

Alieth Vernaza

Events and Corporate Services Manager

Alma

Alma Tejada

Manager

Andrés

Andrés León

Acceleration Manager

Ariel

Ariel Jones

Manager

Carlos

Carlos Reyes

Information System Manager

Carlos

Carlos Rodríguez

Organizational Development Manager

César

César Pérez

Finance Manager

Darcellys

Darcellys Pérez

Administration Manager

Davinia

Davinia Uriel

Culture and Community Manager

Dayra

Dayra Navarro

Innovation Center Operations Manager

Dora

Dora Coronado

Auditor

Eduardo

Eduardo Sarmiento

Technology Manager

Esther

Esther Pang

Communications Manager

Eysel

Eysel Chong

Knowledge Management

Gabino

Gabino Ayarza

Foresight Manager

Janelle

Janelle Castrellón

Forum Program Manager

Julissa

Julissa Guevara

Legal Affairs Manager

Larú

Larú Linares

Female Entrepreneurship Manager

Milybell

Milybell Quiñones

Commercial Services Manager

Oriana

Oriana Contreras

Marketing and Publicity Manager

Osvaldo

Osvaldo Valdes

Operations Manager

Roberto

Roberto Caballero

Maintenance Manager

Sandy

Sandy Mosquera

Research Manager

Tania

Tania Guardado

Housing Manager

Liriola

Liriola Pitti

Project Manager

Adyelis

Adyelis Tagles

Female Entrepreneurship Specialist

Aitor

Aitor Iriberri

Forum Program Specialist

Anagabriel

Anagabriel Quiroga

architect

Armando

Armando Sanchez

Operational Sustainability Coordinator

Arquimedes

Arquimedes Pachon

Accountant

Carla

Carla Donalicio

Events Logistics and Communications Specialist

Carlos

Carlos Fossatti

Project Head for Customer Projects and Buildings

Cristina

Cristina Collazos

Specialist acceleration

Danilo

Danilo Reyes

Maintenance Engineer

Diego

Diego Zúñiga

Technological Equipment Specilaist

Emiliana

Emiliana Morales

Housing Supervisor

Germán

Germán Núñez

Counter of the Innovation Center

Gloriela

Gloriela Atencio

Residential Coordinator

Hannia

Hannia De La Lastra

Analist

Inés

Inés Coba

Organizational Development Specialist

Irving

Irving Núñez

Operations Supervisor

Jaime

Jaime Rangel

Web Developer

Jorge

Jorge Batista

Head of Air Conditioning Systems

Jose

Jose Caicedo

Maintenance Supervisor

Julissa

Julissa de De La Cruz

Treasurer

Kathleen

Kathleen Fernández

Financial Analyst

Kathleen

Kathleen Ortega

Housing Assistant

Lacey

Lacey Agredo

Organizational Development Analyst

Leonel

Leonel Bernal

Graphic Designer

Luis

Luis Jimenez

Jefe de Proyectos

Mabely

Mabely Cedeño

Environmental Security and Waste Management

Manuel

Manuel Rivera

Interpretative Center Manager

Manuel

Manuel Pardo

Accountant

Mario

Mario Fernández

Gestor de la Comunidad de Innovación

Martín

Martín Tarté

Digital Content Creator

Mary

Mary Chambers

Post-Sale Supervisor

Massiel

Massiel Ábrego

Process Analyst

Missuly

Missuly Escobar

Urban Market Cordinator

Nadja

Nadja Carvajal

Procurement Specialist

Noriel

Noriel Ayala

Project Head of Road Infrastructure and Public Services

Olga

Olga Ruiz

Projects Accountant

Patricia

Patricia Coutte

Traffic and Purchasing Officer

Roberto

Roberto Broce

Social Media Analyst

Rogelio

Rogelio Guardia

Security Specialist

Roland

Roland Ríos

Communication Systems and Technical Support

Sahid

Sahid Rivas

Organizational Development Specialist

Sally

Sally Hernández

Infrastructure Information Systems Specialist

Sandra

Sandra Icaza

Community Programs Specialist

Teresa

Teresa Ospino

LEED Buildings and Urbanism Architect

Valeria

Valeria Mendoza

Especialista del Sistema de Información

Yohanna

Yohanna Miranda

Payroll Accountant

Yolanda

Yolanda Castillo

Commercial Events Supervisor


Assistents and Auxiliaries

Angieline

Angieline Tejada

Monitoring Technician

Antonio

Antonio Concepción

Air Conditioning Technician

Carlos

Carlos Fuentes

Audiovisual Technician

Darcy

Darcy Bodden

Executive Assistant

Dario

Dario Molina

Driver

Desilú

Desilú Henríquez

Receptionist

Edgar

Edgar Buitrago

Treasury Assistant

Eduardo

Eduardo Pérez

Communication Systems and Technical Support

Estefani

Estefani Esturaín

Practicante

Evelyn

Evelyn Sánchez

Treasury Assistant

Ildefonso

Ildefonso Menacho

Monitoring Technician

James

James Morris

Technical Support

Jessica

Jessica Cedeño

Technical Assistant

Jesús

Jesús González

Mason

José

José Sánchez

Accounting Assistant

Julio

Julio Ramos

Electrician

Kania

Kania Hernandez

Events and Corporate Services Receptionist

Kiara

Kiara Concepción

Technical Assistant

Liz

Liz Castillo

Customer Service Specialist

Lorena

Lorena Díaz

Events and Corporate Services Receptionist

Manuel

Manuel González

Housing Assistant

Manuel

Manuel Aparicio

Air Conditioning Technician

Maudelyne

Maudelyne Martinez

Receptionist

Melquisedec

Melquisedec Borden

Operations Assistant

Michelle

Michelle Rodríguez

Security and Monitoring Supervisor

Milagro

Milagro Romero

Monitoring Technician

Mirta

Mirta Mon

Housing Assistant

Nayarith

Nayarith Esquivia

Events and Corporate Services Receptionist

Nelly

Nelly Angulo

Legal Council Asistant

Nohely

Nohely Medina

Receptionist

Patricio

Patricio Gilpin

Assembly Coordinator

Rafael

Rafael Riascos

Plumbing Technician

Rainier

Rainier Guardado

Air Conditioning Technician

Ricardo

Ricardo Pérez

Electrician

Rosa

Rosa Molina

Events and Corporate Services Receptionist

Rosendo

Rosendo Ríos

Mason

Valerio

Valerio Rodríguez

Electrician

Yetsibel

Yetsibel Reyes

Administrative Assistant

Alberto

Alberto Cedeño

General technical assistant

Alexis

Alexis Bonilla

Gardener

Allan

Allan Vásquez

General Services Warehousing

Anel Adrián

Anel Adrián Sánchez

Service Technician

Antonio

Antonio González

General technical assistant

Aristides

Aristides Liebharto

Service Technician

Armando

Armando Rangel

Air Conditioning Technician

Ascanio

Ascanio Quintana

Security Officer

Brenda

Brenda Pérez

Driver

Brigitte

Brigitte Tovar

Practicante

Daisy

Daisy Villamil

Housekeepers Attendants

Edwin

Edwin Hernández

Gardener

Elieser

Elieser Sevilla

Security Officer

Fabiola

Fabiola Caudillo

Practicante

Fidelio

Fidelio Castro

Técnico en Servicios - Gestión y Desarrollo Urbano

Graciela

Graciela Gonzalez

Housekeepers Attendants

Gretta

Gretta González

Practicante

Guillermo

Guillermo Walker

Accommodation Assistant Night

Gustavo

Gustavo Córdoba

General technical assistant

Hilario

Hilario Sánchez

General technical assistant

Ibrahim

Ibrahim Singh

Security Officer

Jamhel

Jamhel Ríos

Driver

José

José Saavedra

Service Technician

José

José Ríos

Service Technician

José

José González

Gardener

Josue

Josue Castillo

Plumbing Technician

Juan

Juan Solís

Service Technician

Julián

Julián Bordones

Storage Support

Leonardo

Leonardo Gaitán

Gardener

Maikel

Maikel Cano

Monitoring Technician

Manuel

Manuel Morales

Monitoring Technician

Mélida

Mélida Pérez

Laundry

Natividad

Natividad Ramos

Storage Support

Nurmildo

Nurmildo Pérez

Technical Services

Olmedo

Olmedo Santana

Gardener

Peregrino

Peregrino Castrejo

Técnico en Servicios - Gestión y Desarrollo Urbano

Radhames

Radhames Reynoso

Messenger

Ricardo

Ricardo Arosemena

Driver

Richard

Richard Araúz

General technical assistant

Roxana

Roxana Apodaca

Housekeepers Attendants

Wilfredo

Wilfredo Cosme

General technical assistant

Yarima

Yarima Plicett

Events and Corporate Services Receptionist

Zoila

Zoila Ortega

Technical Services

help help